QR Code

0
admin
Jun 08, 2020 04:01 PM 1 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Is it okay to use the QR Code on my business cards?

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
1 Answers
Best Answer
0
admin
Jun 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Yes, you can print on your business cards.

The QR automatically takes both Android users and iPhone users to their respective Stores to download the app, and it is a very good idea to distribute to as many places as you possibly can.  Don’t forget to include your unique ID Code!

You might also consider table signs, large stand-up banners for conference rooms, magazine ads, etc.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Is GoFastLinks Really Free?

0
admin
Jun 08, 2020 12:25 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I understand that GoFastLinks is free, is that correct?

 

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Best Answer
0
admin
Jun 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Yes, absolutely.  Just download GoFastLinks and use it for as long as you like.

There is an optional upgrade available in the app back office.  The full upgrade is only $4.99.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
admin
Jun 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Yes, absolutely.  Just download GoFastLinks and use it for as long as you like.

There is an optional upgrade available in the app back office.  The full upgrade is only $4.99.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

Where can I have Banners made?

0
admin
Jun 06, 2020 06:36 PM 2 Answers Banners
Member Since Apr 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Can you suggest where I can have my 5 banners and my existing logo re-designed to fit properly to the required size?

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Best Answer
0
admin
Jun 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Yes, you can have your five custom banners created at a very reasonable cost by freelance designers located on the website www.gofastgigs.com.

Click here to link [Banners].

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
admin
Jun 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Yes, you can have your five custom banners created at a very reasonable cost by freelance designers located on the website www.gofastgigs.com.

Click here to link [Banners].

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit

How do I share my PRO version

1
admin
Jun 04, 2020 12:06 PM 0 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Can you please give me step by step instructions on how to share my private labeled PRO version of GoFastLinks?

1 Subscribers
Assign to:
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
0 Answers

Is GoFastLinks available for Android?

0
admin
Jun 04, 2020 11:14 AM 0 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Yes, for both Android and Apple iPhone and iPad.  Search “GoFastLinks” on both Google Play and on the Apple Store.

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
0 Answers